Paraffin Wax

Thank you for rating this article.

Character Paraffin wax is a white or colorless soft solid derivable from petroleum, coal or oil shale.

 The main purpose Petroleum wax has many practical applications in industries such as medicine, waterproof fabrics, paper, matches, agriculture and cosmetics. Paraffin is most used in the candle industry.

Packing and delivery: Solid in Slab (5 Kg each) & in Carton (20 to 30 Kg each), Liquid in  steel drum.

 Packing: Solid in Slab (5 Kg each) & in Carton (20 to 30 Kg each), Liquid in  steel drum.

Appearance: a white, odorless, tasteless, waxy solid  

Purity:1-1/5%, 3-5%


Print   Email

Related Articles

Copper Sulfate

Slack wax

Foots Oil